« Remembering Weird Wednesdays | Main | Being Holy Grounded »

June 04, 2008

Comments

questingparson

It ain't so. I plead ignorance. I'd have a problem relating to you John Wesley's General Rules and I certainly wasn't aware the Assemblies of God have Sixteen Fundamental Truths. Hmmm! --- QP

tnrambler

Ginger is one special young lady.

Anonymous Visitor

Fifteen Cornerstones of Irrefutable Doctrine Church--made me LOL! But that sounds an awful lot like the Sixteen Fundamental Truths of the Assmeblies of God. Sigh. Say it aint so. Dang it! YAY FOR GINGER! SingingOwl

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Kiva

Categories